Past Committees

Los Presidentes

  • Chief Chief Jack Steadman [2016-17]
  • Chief Chief Zoe Edwards [2015-16]
  • Chief Chief Peter Griffin [2014-15]
  • Chief Chief Francis Clegg [2013-14]
  • Chief Chief Luke Bullard & James Goodchild [2012-13]
  • Chief Chief Simon Worthington [2011-12]
  • Chief Chief Gilead Amit [2010-11]
  • Chief Chief Gilead Amit [2009-10]
  • Chief Chief Pietro Franchi [2008-09]
  • Chief Chief Lily Topham [2007-08]
  • Chief Chief James Dicken [2006-07]
  • Chief Chief Ant Brown [2005-06]
  • Chief Chief Martin Chong [2004-05]
  • Chief Chief Steve Jeapes [2003-04]
  • Chief Chief Andrew Caisley [2002-03]
  • Chief Chief Maria Urwin [2001-02]
  • Chief Chief Philip Lunn [2000-01]
  • Chief Chief Nick Towers [1999-00]
  • Chief Chief Tom Dane [1998-99]
  • Chief Chief Elaine Kellow [1997-98]
  • Chief Chief Andy Culmer [1996-97]
  • Chief Chief Chris Townsend [1995-96]
  • Chief Chief Dan Shields [1994-95]
  • Chief Chief Iqbal Kahn [1993-94]

 

Los Vice Presidentes

  • Deputy Chief Sam Gardiner [2016-17]
  • Deputy Chief Agnes Donnelly [2015-16]
  • Deputy Chief Zoe Edwards [2014-15]
  • Deputy Chief Megan Lalla-Hamblin [2013-14]
  • Deputy Chief Jamie Goodchild / Giulia Zerbini [2012-13]
  • Deputy Chief Nigel Fullerton [2011-12]
  • Deputy Chief Asia Wolf [2010-11]
  • Deputy Chief John Winters [2009-10]
  • Deputy Chief Nada Jumabhoy [2008-09]
  • Deputy Chief Alex Arbuthnot [2007-08]
  • Deputy Chief Alex Arbuthnot [2006-07]
  • Deputy Chief Matthew Wallace [2005-06]
  • Deputy Chief Radha Gadhok [2004-05]
  • Deputy Chief Winnie Yu [2003-04]
  • Deputy Chief Toby Balla [2002-03]
  • Deputy Chief Lee Sirett [2001-02]
  • Deputy Chief Maria Urwin [2000-01]
  • Deputy Chief Faisal Haq [1999-00]
  • Deputy Chief Kat Fishwick [1998-99]
  • Deputy Chief Tom Dane [1997-98]
  • Deputy Chief Kat Quatermass [1996-97]
  • Deputy Chief ? [1995-96]
  • Deputy Chief ? [1994-95]
  • Deputy Chief ? [1993-94]

 

Masters of Coin

  • Chief Smaug Chris Love [2016-17]
  • Chief Smaug Gautam Kambhampati [2015-16]
  • Chief Smaug Chris McDonnell [2014-15]
  • Chief Smaug Peter Griffin [2013-14]
  • Chief Smaug John Winters [2012-13]
  • Chief Smaug James ‘Chads’ Chadswick [2011-12]
  • Chief Smaug John Winters [2010-11]
  • Chief Smaug Chris Birkett [2009-10]
  • Chief Smaug Justin Heister [2008-09]
  • Chief Smaug Justin Heister [2007-08]
  • Chief Smaug Steve King [2006-07]
  • Chief Smaug James Gallagher [2005-06]
  • Chief Smaug Ant Brown [2004-05]
  • Chief Smaug James Gallagher [2003-04]
  • Chief Smaug James Gallagher [2002-03]
  • Chief Smaug Mike Moate [2001-02]
  • Chief Smaug Emma Clay [2000-01]
  • Chief Smaug Ben Price [1999-00]
  • Chief Smaug John Austing [1998-99]
  • Chief Smaug Joth Dixon [1997-98]
  • Chief Smaug Mark Sharman [1996-97]
  • Chief Smaug ? [1995-96]
  • Chief Smaug ? [1994-95]
  • Chief Smaug ? [1993-94]

 

Honourable Takers of Notes

  • Chief Scribe Anisha Kadri [2016-17]
  • Chief Scribe Steven Kingaby [2015-16]
  • Chief Scribe Paul Cosma [2014-15]
  • Chief Scribe Thomas Cunningham [2013-14]
  • Chief Scribe Laurence Pope [2012-13]
  • Chief Scribe Christine Simpson [2011-12]
  • Chief Scribe Christine Simpson [2010-11]
  • Chief Scribe Shelley Yao [2009-10]
  • Chief Scribe Saskia Verhagen [2008-09]
  • Chief Scribe Fran Buckland [2007-08]
  • Chief Scribe Vivian Chiu [2006-07]
  • Chief Scribe Ceris Austyn-Prys [2005-06]
  • Chief Scribe Duncan Richmond [2004-05]
  • Chief Scribe Martin Chong [2003-04]
  • Chief Scribe Jennifer Hatwell [2002-03]
  • Chief Scribe Jennifer Hatwell [2001-02]
  • Chief Scribe Andre Refig [2000-01]
  • Chief Scribe Abi Kirk [1999-00]
  • Chief Scribe Wendy Little [1998-99]
  • Chief Scribe Richard Webb [1997-98]
  • Chief Scribe Kurt ? [1996-97]
  • Chief Scribe Alison Lemming [1995-96]
  • Chief Scribe Adam Mahomed [1994-95]
  • Chief Scribe Adam Mahomed [1993-94]

 

Directors of Tech

  • Peter Bridgman [2016-17]
  • Chris Love [2015-16]
  • Peter Bridgman [2015]
  • Ali Lown [2014-15]
  • Chris McDonnell [2013-14]
  • Naomi Jordan [2012-13]
  • Jonathan Hartshorn [2011-12]
  • Henry Whittaker [2010-11]
  • Adrian Jeakins [2009-10]
  • Andy Bean [2008-09]
  • James Ross / Luke Farrow [2007-08]
  • Harry Tabner [2006-07]
  • Steve King [2005-06]
  • Rich Jordan [2004-05]
  • Gary Ewer [2003-04]
  • Jude Baxter [2002-03]
  • Ed Brown [2001-02]
  • Gus Paul [2000-01]
  • Luke Farrow [1999-00]
  • Luke Farrow [1998-99]
  • Brian Tucker [1997-98]
  • Brian Tucker [1996-97]
  • Mark Sharman [1995-96]
  • Richard Allen [1994-95]
  • Andy Nu [1993-94]

 

Marshallers of Actors

  • Olivia Gatliff [2016-17]
  • Andrew Finn [2015-16]
  • Tom Cunnigham [2014-15]
  • Sinead Ward [2013-14]
  • Hamish MacKenzie [2012-13]
  • Michael Lewis [2011-12]
  • Nigel Fullerton / Rox Middleton [2010-11]
  • Ziggi Szafranski [2009-10]
  • Kristen Farebrother [2008-09]
  • Andrew Somerville [2007-08]
  • Lily Topham [2006-07]
  • Alex Arbuthnot [2005-06]
  • Andy Chamberlain [2004-05]
  • Catherine Rix [2003-04]
  • Patrick Hoar [2002-03]
  • John Grainger [2001-02]
  • Ben Fisher [2000-01]
  • Gabriel Cavalli [1999-00]
  • Simon Myatt [1998-99]
  • Mike Wyer [1997-98]
  • Duncan Field [1996-97]
  •  ? Glen [1995-96]
  •  ? [1994-95]
  •  ? [1993-94]

 

Blinders of Men

  • George Ainscough [2016-17]
  • Elena Stronach [2015-16]
  • Kieran Gilmour [2015-oops]
  • Chris Love [2014-15]
  • Ali Lown [2013-14]
  • Chris McDonnell [2012-13]
  • Francis Clegg [2011-12]
  • Jonathan Hartshorn [2010-11]
  • Josh Redford [2009-10]
  • Alex Moore [2008-09]
  • Andy Bean [2007-08]
  • John Ayres [2006-07]
  • James Dicken [2005-06]
  • Steve King [2004-05]
  • Kylie Daniels [2003-04]
  • Simon Fothergill [2002-03]
  • Andrew Caisley [2001-02]
  • Burly Cumberland [2000-01]
  • Ben Pickersgill [1999-00]
  • Nick Towers [1998-99]
  • Nick Towers [1997-98]
  • Myles Barrett [1996-97]
  • Myles Barrett [1995-96]
  • Richard Williams [1994-95]
  •  ? [1993-94]

 

Emitters of Noise

  • Omar Hussein [2016-17]
  • Robert Schussler [2015-16]
  • Peter Bridgman [2014-15]
  • Jack Halliday [2013-14]
  • Max Tottenham [2012-13]
  • David Hoyes [2011-12]
  • Adam Funnell [2010-11]
  • Henry Whittaker [2009-10]
  • Adrian Jeakins [2008-09]
  • Pietro Franchi [2007-08]
  • Waran Navaratnam [2006-07]
  • Waran Navaratnam [2005-06]
  • Adam Langley [2004-05]
  • Sam Richards [2003-04]
  • Gary Ewer [2002-03]
  • Gary Ewer [2001-02]
  • Iain Campbell [2000-01]
  • Iain Campbell [1999-00]
  • Iain Campbell [1998-99]
  • Joth Dixon [1997-98]
  • Joth Dixon [1996-97]
  • Andy Culmer [1995-96]
  • John ? [1994-95]
  • Richard Williams [1993-94]

 

Directors of Screwing, Nailing, and Banging

  • Daniel Clay [2016-17]
  • Ellie Rose [2015-16]

 

Admins of Sys

  • John Oliver [2016-17]
  • John Oliver [2015-16]

 

Designers of Eye-catching Posters

  • Daisy Rogers-Simmonds [2016-17]
  • Helen Root [2016]
  • Ben Williams [2015]
  • Joseph Hosier [2014-15]
  • Paul Cosma [2013-14]
  • Zoe Pierre [2012-13]
  • Christine Simpson [2011-12]
  • Christine Simpson [2010-11]
  • Lakshmi Devi [2009-10]
  • Sasha Holland [2008-09]
  • John Davenport [2007-08]
  • Nicola Bianco [2006-07]
  • Eline van der Velden [2005-06]
  • Tom Elliot [2004-05]
  • Andrew Tierney [2003-04]
  • Katherine McGinn [2002-03]
  • Esteban Prieto [2001-02]
  • Joe Wakeling [2000-01]
  • Philip Lunn [1999-00]
  • Mike Wyer [1998-99]
  • Kenton Arkill [1997-98]
  • Elaine Kellow [1996-97]
  •  ? [1995-96]
  •  ? [1994-95]
  •  ? [1993-94]

 

Providers of Fun

  • Chief Drunkard Harry Kingsley-Smith [2016-17]
  • Chief Drunkard Sam Gardiner [2015-2016]
  • Chief Drunkard Agnes Donnelly [2014-2015]
  • Chief Drunkard Jack Williams [2013-2014]
  • Chief Drunkard Peter Griffin [2012-2013]

 

Extremely Ordinary Personages

  • Elena Stein [2016-17]
  • Oscar Gill [2015-16]
  • Kieran Gilmour [2014-2015]
  • Zoe Edwards [2013-2014]
  • Benjamin Fry, Adam Funnell, Francis Clegg, William de Renzy-Martin, Hakeem Gbadebo [2012-2013]
  • John Winters, Adam Funnell, George Howard, Syed Nasser [2011-2012]
  • James Chadwick, Nigel Fullerton [2010-2011]
  • Lauren Waterman, Charlotte Ivison [2009-2010]
  • Gilead Amit, Chris Birkett [2008 – 2009]
  • Adam Pope, Lucy Anderson [2007 – 2008]
  • Pietro Franchi, Justin Heister [2006 – 2007]
  • Jason Cowell, Gilly Barber [2005 – 2006]
  • Sam Richards, Tom Cafferkey [2004 – 2005]
  • Ant Brown, Simon Hooks [2003 – 2004]
  • Etienne Pollard, Andrew Tierney [2002 – 2003]
  • Siegfried Hodgson, Toby Balla [2001 – 2002]
  • Ed Brown, Darius Fidgett [2000 – 2001]
  • Darius Fidgett, Pete Bailey, Gus Paul [1999 – 2000]
  • Paul Hickman, Darius Fidgett [1998 – 1999]